Patch Notification Robot

Donate with PayPal

Subscribe Follow me Fork me Providing you the latest update notifications.

Vendor Product Branch Version Release Date*
Aivar AnnamaaThonny5.0.12026-10-28
GoogleChrome157.0.8103.272026-10-28
MozillaThunderbird153.6.02026-10-27
MozillaFirefox159.02026-10-27
MozillaFirefoxESR153.6.02026-10-27
Chris KankiewiczDirectory Lister5.8.22026-10-27
MicrosoftOffice 2019Volume License1808 (Build 10417.20207)2026-10-13
MikroTikRouterOSv6 Stable6.49.232026-10-09
Gpg4win InitiativeGNU Privacy Guard for Windows5.1.12026-09-23
GIMP TeamGNU Image Manipulation Program3.2.62026-09-10
MicrosoftOffice 2019Retail2508 (Build 19127.20302)2025-10-15
Simon TathamPuTTY0.852026-08-16
Igor Pavlov7-Zip26.052026-10-21
PHP GroupPHP88.5.122026-10-24
Gitea AuthorsGitea28.2.02026-10-18
Matthew HoltCaddy2.11.72026-10-03
Gerald CombsWireshark4.6.92026-09-23
VideoLANVLC media player3.0.242026-09-22
Christian GhislerTotal Commander11.582026-07-01
Radhi FadlillahShiori1.8.02025-09-26
Bradley Cicenasctop0.7.72022-03-22
Alexander Neumannrestic0.19.12026-07-05
Prometheus AuthorsPrometheus3.15.12026-10-21
Grafana LabsGrafana13.3.02026-10-27
ContainousTraefik3.7.162026-10-21
WordPress FoundationWordPress7.1.42026-10-28
Hugo AuthorsHugo0.169.02026-10-27
Marcel Klehrfloccusfor Firefox5.12.02026-10-23
Nextcloud GmbHNextcloud Server33.0.102026-10-15
OracleVirtualBox7.2.22-1752452026-10-20
Martin PřikrylWinSCP6.72026-10-14
ownCloud GmbHownCloud Server10.16.62026-10-06
Raymond HilluBlock Originfor Firefox1.75.02026-09-16
Francois DupouxSystemRescueCd13.022026-08-01
Jakub VránaAdminer6.2.02026-10-23
Pierre-Emmanuel GougeletXnView2.52.72026-09-24
Irfan SkiljanIrfanView4.762026-09-18
OpenWrt DevelopersOpenWrt25.12.62026-10-18
Theo ArendsTasmota16.0.02026-10-16
Joe Richeyfscrypt0.3.72026-08-22
Diego NajarBludit3.22.02026-05-11
phpMyAdmin ContributorsphpMyAdmin5.2.32025-10-08
Xose PérezESPurna2506012025-06-01
NLnet LabsStubby0.4.32022-12-22
Bootstrap TeamBootstrap5.3.82025-08-26
Miek GiebenCoreDNS1.15.02026-10-21
Bitwarden Inc.Bitwardenfor Chrome2026.10.02026-10-16
AdobeAcrobat ReaderDC26.002.220312026-10-14
Krita FoundationKrita5.3.4.12026-10-08
CodeWeaversCrossOver26.3.02026-07-21
Document FoundationLibreOfficeStill26.2.62026-09-22
Don HoNotepad++8.9.8.12026-09-24
Document FoundationLibreOfficeFresh26.2.62026-09-22
TeamViewerTeamViewer15.83.32026-10-27
UltraVNC TeamUltraVNC1.8.3.12026-10-25
NCHC Free Software LabClonezillaStable3.3.3-372026-09-20
NCHC Free Software LabClonezillaAlternative20260913-resolute2026-09-20
jQuery FoundationjQuery4.0.02026-01-18
Scribus TeamScribus1.6.72026-10-27
Marcel Klehrfloccusfor Chrome5.12.02026-10-26
Frank Denisdnscrypt-proxy2.1.202026-10-22
Darktable Teamdarktable5.6.22026-10-04
Audacity TeamAudacity4.0.12026-09-30
pdfforgePDFCreator6.3.12026-09-10
Artifex SoftwareGhostscript10.08.02026-09-08
Borg CollectiveBorgBackup1.4.52026-07-20
Inkscape AuthorsInkscape1.4.42026-05-06
Dominik ReichlKeePass2.x2.61.12026-05-01
XBMC FoundationKodi21.3-Omega2025-10-31
youtube-dl Authorsyoutube-dl2021.12.172022-05-09
HandBrake TeamHandBrake1.11.22026-06-07
OBS Studio ContributorsOBS Studio33.0.02026-10-23
FreeCAD TeamFreeCAD1.1.42026-09-28
KiCad DevelopersKiCad10.0.72026-10-16
Blender FoundationBlender4.54.5.92026-04-21
CitrixWorkspace AppLTSR25.7.3001.22026-10-06
OracleMySQL Workbench8.0.472026-04-23
MikroTikRouterOSv6 Long-term6.49.232026-10-09
Philippe JouninTftpd644.742025-10-21
SweetScape Software010 Editor17.02026-10-28
WinMerge Development TeamWinMerge2.16.602026-10-27
Wouter van OortmerssenTreeSheetsContinuous2.22.52026-10-26
MobatekMobaXtermHome Edition26.62026-10-25
Steffen LangeGCLog0.2.52019-04-22
Joonas Kuorilehtoruuvi-prometheus0.2.02026-07-29
Thorbjørn LindeijerTiled Map Editor1.12.22026-05-27
Jesse Duffieldlazydocker0.25.22026-04-19
David CarpenterEverything1.4.1.10322026-01-23
Kristian KraljicJDigitalSimulator2.5.22024-02-14
Ruuvi InnovationsRuuviTag3.31.12021-11-08
Bitwarden Inc.Bitwardenfor Firefox2026.10.02026-10-15
geek SoftwarePDF24 Creator11.31.12026-10-08
GlavSoft LLCTightVNC2.8.902026-10-05
IDRIXVeraCrypt1.26.302026-10-24
Pi-hole LLCPi-hole6.52026-10-17
Syncthing FoundationSyncthing2.1.72026-10-21
SpryMediaDataTables3.1.42026-10-13
Electronic Frontier FoundationPrivacy Badgerfor Chrome2026.9.15.22026-10-09
KeePassXC TeamKeePassXC2.8.02026-10-21
Electronic Frontier FoundationPrivacy Badgerfor Firefox2026.9.152026-09-15
Andreas GohrDokuWiki2026-07-14c2026-09-02
Tim KosseFileZilla3.71.12026-08-26
Thomas RientjesDecentraleyesfor Chrome3.0.22026-08-08
Thomas RientjesDecentraleyesfor Firefox3.0.22026-08-07
Freeplane TeamFreeplane1.13.32026-07-14
Gogs AuthorsGogs0.14.32026-06-07
John W. EatonGNU Octave11.3.02026-06-06
Simon KelleyDnsmasq2.932026-06-04
Jim Hall & FreeDOS TeamFreeDOS1.42025-04-06
Daniel GarcíaVaultwardenWeb Vault2026.7.02026-08-28
Arduino AGArduino IDE1.8.192023-12-26
Tor ProjectTor0.4.9.152026-10-28
Laurent CozicJoplin3.7.222026-10-28
RStudio PBCRStudioDesktop2026.10.1+2392026-10-28
szTheoryExifCleaner4.7.02026-10-25
Chris Mallett & Steve GrayAutoHotkey2.0.312026-10-25
Zackcroc11.5.52026-10-19
DBeaver CorpDBeaverCommunity Edition26.2.32026-10-18
ESI GroupScilab2027.0.02026-10-15
D. R. CommanderTurboVNC3.3.12026-08-20
eM Client Inc.eM Client10.4.56742026-08-19
R Core TeamR4.6.12026-06-24
Christian HohnstädtXCA2.9.02025-03-28
DeamosOpen Streaming Platform0.9.122024-11-09
JGraph Ltddraw.ioDesktop32.6.12026-10-23
Adam Taubersearx1.1.02022-08-07
Jonathan ThomasOpenShot Video Editor4.0.12026-09-28
OpenVPN Inc.OpenVPN2.7.82026-10-07
Alpine Linux Development TeamAlpine Linux3.24.32026-10-21
Sören BeyeValetudo2026.10.02026-10-18
AdGuard SoftwareAdGuard Home0.107.792026-08-18
Shlomi FishPySol Fan Club Edition3.6.12026-07-20
Prometheus AuthorsPrometheusNode Exporter1.12.12026-07-14
Krzysztof KowalczykSumatra PDF3.6.12026-04-06
Michael BrowniPXE2.0.02026-03-06
MinIO Inc.MinIO Object Storage2025-10-15T17-29-55Z2025-10-16
Jared GoodwinRemotely2024.08.07.08192024-08-12
Marius KintelOpenSCAD2021.012023-08-28
MeanAvidemux2.8.12023-01-19
Apache FoundationDirectory Studio2.0.0-M172021-07-24
Colin HarrisonXming7.7.1.332026-10-06
mRemoteNG Dev TeammRemoteNG1.76.202025-01-31
Thomas VoegtlinElectrum4.8.32026-10-24
TidyCustomsPublii0.48.1-build-175652026-10-09
Grafana LabsLoki3.7.92026-10-21
Jonathan CampbellDOSBox-X2026.10.012026-10-02
Johannes SchindelinGit for Windows2.56.02026-09-28
nobodyLocalCDNfor Firefox2.6.862026-09-08
Adam KennedyStrawberry Perl5.40.5.12026-09-03
ProjectLibre Inc.ProjectLibre1.9.82025-04-28
Manuel HuberFPLedit2.6.42024-12-03
Florian Klämpfl & Free Pascal TeamFree Pascal3.2.22021-05-27
Aldo Cortesimitmproxy12.3.12026-10-25
MariaDB FoundationMariaDB12.312.3.32026-08-24
Sébastien SauvageShaarli0.16.102026-10-21
Eclipse FoundationAdoptium OpenJDKTemurin 1717.0.21+92026-10-22
Marin MoulinierSongRec0.8.02026-10-27
Ascensio System SIAOnlyOfficeDesktop Editors10.0.02026-10-13
Antibody SoftwareWizTree4.332026-09-16
Giorgio TaniPeaZip11.4.02026-10-17
GooglecAdvisor0.60.62026-09-19
ReactOS TeamReactOS0.4.162026-08-29
TigerVNC TeamTigerVNC1.16.22026-03-26
Acrosync LLCDuplicacyCLI3.3.02026-10-27
Eclipse FoundationAdoptium OpenJDKTemurin 81.8.0_504-b012026-08-25
Eclipse FoundationAdoptium OpenJDKTemurin 1111.0.32.1+12026-08-24
Stefan FreischladFilius2.14.02026-08-29
Samuel DemeulemeesterMemtest86+9.002026-10-15
dotPDN LLCPaint.NET5.1.122026-03-08
Daniel GarcíaVaultwarden1.37.42026-10-06
Sublime HQSublime Text42152026-09-25
Gerbera ContributorsGerbera3.3.02026-09-20
Paul DavisArdour9.82026-08-24
Kenneth LoafmanDuplicity3.2.22026-10-14
Robbert E. PetersDomoticz2026.42026-10-01
Chris HuntHeimdall2.8.32026-09-05
DOSBox TeamDOSBox0.74-32019-06-26
Justin MaggardReadyMedia1.3.32023-05-31
Jesse Duffieldlazygit0.66.22026-10-16
digiKam TeamdigiKam9.1.02026-06-09
ZenjuFreeFileSync5202026-10-26
Electric Sheep FencingpfSenseCommunity Edition2.8.12026-03-30
MuseScore BVBAMuseScore4.7.62026-10-26
Hendrik ErzZettlr4.9.02026-10-25
yt-dlp Authorsyt-dlp2026.10.262026-10-26
MikroTikRouterOSv7 Stable7.252026-10-23
Arnaud RoquesPlantUML1.2026.92026-10-17
LibreCAD TeamLibreCAD2.2.1.62026-10-17
MicrosoftOffice 2021Retail2609 (Build 20430.20182)2026-10-13
MicrosoftOffice 2021Volume License2108 (Build 14334.20974)2026-10-13
James ColeFirefly III6.7.92026-10-11
Nick Craig-WoodRclone1.75.22026-10-09
Fabien ChereauStellarium26.32026-09-28
QGIS AuthorsQGIS3.44.152026-09-25
Alejandro Sirgo RicaFlameshot15.0.rc12026-09-19
Jaap KarssenbergZim0.77.22026-07-26
iterate GmbHCyberduck9.5.42026-08-25
Mathieu DavidmdBook0.5.42026-07-06
Purslane LtdRustDeskDesktop1.5.02026-10-02
Alexander KoblovDouble Commander1.2.92026-09-27
Purslane LtdRustDeskServer1.1.162026-07-21
sw4you GmbHHardcopy2026.07.022026-07-02
Meltytech LLCShotcut26.9.272026-09-28
Michael ProkopGrml2026.092026-09-03
Quentin McGawDDNS Updater2.10.02026-05-01
J. Kew, S. Löffler, C. SharpsteenTeXworks0.6.112026-02-10
PostgreSQL Global Development GroupPostgreSQL18.62026-08-13
Shasheen EdiriweeraRescuezilla2.6.22026-05-16
MVT AuthorsMobile Verification Toolkit2026.10.262026-10-26
Jérôme FleschPaperwork2.2.52024-08-28
RibbonSoft GmbHQCADCommunity Edition27.0.0.02026-10-28
MicrosoftVisual Studio Code1.144.02026-10-28
Hamrick SoftwareVueScan9.8.592026-09-27
Betterbird ProjectBetterbird153.6.0esr-bb122026-10-27
Sebastian StenzelCryptomator1.19.52026-10-28
ownCloud GmbHownCloud ServerInfinite Scale8.2.22026-10-21
Adileo BaroneSquirrelDisk2.6.12026-10-18
Zoom Video CommunicationsZoom Workplace7.2.1.485562026-09-21
Deciso B.V.OPNsense26.72026-07-15
Tenacity CommunityTenacity1.3.52026-07-06
ownCloud GmbHownCloud ServerWeb12.5.02026-07-01
LibreWolf CommunityLibreWolf146.0.1-12025-12-18
OpenBVE ProjectOpenBVE1.14.1.22026-10-07
Kopia ProjectKopia0.23.12026-06-16
Mark HarmstoneWinBtrfs1.102026-09-01
Ricardo VillalbaSMPlayer26.8.292026-08-30
MariaDB FoundationMariaDB10.1110.11.192026-08-22
LetsControlItESPEasymega-202607202026-07-20
Peter SquicciariniVSCodium1.143.172322026-10-28
longpandaVentoy1.1.182026-10-09
Romain Vimontscrcpy5.0.12026-10-08
BarD SoftwareGanttProject3.3.33162025-02-04
LanguageTooler GmbHGrammar and Spell Checker - LanguageToolfor Chrome11.5.02026-10-21
Celestia Development TeamCelestia1.6.42023-11-01
Timothy YeGoDNS3.4.62026-10-23
fatedierfrp0.71.12026-10-14
Tien Do NamLocalSend1.18.22026-08-21
Harness Inc.Gitness2.28.22026-04-20
CAD TeamCookie AutoDeletefor Firefox3.8.22022-12-12
ESPHome DevelopersESPHome2026.10.12026-10-27
Martin TůmaGPXSee16.192026-10-26
Louis LamUptime Kuma2.5.82026-10-26
Home Assistant AuthorsHome Assistant Core2026.10.42026-10-24
Netdata Inc.Netdata2.12.22026-10-23
Yuriy LSmartTube32.68s2026-10-21
PartialVolumeShredOS2025.11_32_x86-64_0.43.12026-10-11
Duplicati TeamDuplicati2.4.0.12026-10-07
Sober Lemur S.r.l.PDFsamBasic6.0.62026-10-02
Firebird FoundationFirebird5.0.42026-04-17
Alacritty ContributorsAlacritty0.17.02026-04-06
Apache FoundationOpenOffice4.04.1.162025-11-10
Yujia Qiaorathole0.5.02023-10-01
Cyril DupontKiTTY0.76.1.132023-09-17
Eclipse FoundationAdoptium OpenJDKTemurin 2121.0.13+9-LTS2026-10-22
Woodpecker AuthorsWoodpecker CI3.20.02026-10-28
Cloudflare Inc.Cloudflare Tunnel client2026.10.52026-10-27
Denis HaevioBroker7.1.02026-10-27
NokiaContainerlab0.82.02026-10-23
Johannes MillanSuper Productivity19.3.12026-10-25
OpenJS FoundationNode-RED5.0.92026-10-21
Koen KantersZigbee2MQTT2.14.22026-10-01
FFmpeg DevelopersFFmpeg9.0.22026-09-18
Juan Linietsky & Ariel ManzurGodot Engine4.7.2-stable2026-08-18
Miran Grča86Box6.02026-05-31
Mixxx Development TeamMixxx2.5.62026-03-27
Guus van der MeerI still don't care about cookiesfor Firefox1.1.92025-12-12
Keith WinsteinMosh1.4.02022-10-27
Maël HörzHxD2.5.0.02021-02-11
LanguageTooler GmbHGrammar and Spell Checker - LanguageToolfor Firefox11.3.12026-09-08
Defold FoundationDefold1.14.02026-10-12
Hajime HoshiEbitengine2.10.52026-10-09
Volker KohauptvokoscreenNG4.11.02026-10-02
Mario Zechner & Nathan SweetlibGDX1.14.22026-06-05
Bevy ContributorsBevy0.20.12026-10-28
Zed Industries Inc.Zed1.26.22026-10-28
Forgejo AuthorsForgejo17.0.12026-10-26
Anoop M D & Anusree P Sbruno4.3.02026-10-22
Scooter Software Inc.Beyond Compare55.2.7 build 329132026-10-27
Daniel Quinn & Jonas WinklerPaperless-ngx3.3.42026-10-22
Apache FoundationTomcat99.0.1232026-10-12
Neovim ContributorsNeovim0.12.62026-10-09
Xournal++ TeamXournal++1.3.82026-09-26
Jamie CurnowNginx Proxy Manager2.16.02026-09-24
Dimitri Herzogblocky0.35.02026-09-05
Gabor HorvathRawTherapee5.132026-07-26
Free Software FoundationGNU Compiler Collection1414.42026-06-26
ZeroTier Inc.ZeroTier One1.16.22026-05-28
Alvaro GarciaWrestic1.7.22025-02-07
MariaDB FoundationMariaDB11.411.4.132026-08-22
MicrosoftOffice 2024Retail2610 (Build 20527.20112)2026-10-29
DR-SoftwareChemGes64.0.1.12026-10-28
J. Sundermeyer, D. Braun, T. HoffmannTeXstudio4.9.92026-10-23
Jordan RussellInno Setup6.7.42026-10-28
MicrosoftOffice 2024Volume License2408 (Build 17932.21056)2026-10-13
MediaArea.net SARLMediaInfo26.102026-10-06
braintoolA-Plan X16.02.00.122026-09-21
Vincent ProuilletZola0.23.62026-09-12
Federico TerziEspanso2.4.12026-09-02
Kaspersky LabKaspersky Endpoint Security for Windows12.12.0.5222026-01-27
Dongdong ZhouLapce0.4.62026-01-21
ZAP Dev TeamZed Attack Proxy2.17.02025-12-15
Helix ContributorsHelix25.07.12025-07-18
Cloud Software GroupJaspersoft StudioCommunity Edition7.0.22025-04-08
Ludovic Fernandezlego5.6.02026-10-28
Apache FoundationTomcat1010.1.612026-10-12
Apache FoundationTomcat1111.0.272026-10-12
Artur Marzanogodap2.12.22026-08-21
KOReader ContributorsKOReader2026.07.12026-08-01
OpenCloud GmbHOpenCloud Server9.0.02026-10-27
Tor ProjectTails7.15.12026-10-27
MetaBrainz FoundationPicard3.0.22026-10-11
Creative Projectsresticprofile0.33.12026-04-15
NAPS2 ContributorsNAPS28.6.02026-10-25
Kdenlive AuthorsKdenlive26.08.22026-10-08
Squidowl TeamHalloy2026.92026-10-01
MariaDB FoundationMariaDB11.811.8.92026-08-22
Team NewPipeNewPipe0.29.12026-08-15
Free Software FoundationGNU Compiler Collection1515.32026-06-12
Shreyas ZareTechnitium DNS Server15.6.22026-10-17
Jonathan PobstPinta3.1.22026-04-02
Niccolo Borgioliautorestic1.8.32024-08-28
Robert Kauschfree audio converter1.1.72023-03-05
Eclipse FoundationAdoptium OpenJDKTemurin 2525.0.5+8-LTS2026-10-22
polymorphicshadeTubular0.28.42026-03-09
PipePipe ProjectPipePipe5.5.02026-10-21
Stirling PDF Inc.Stirling PDF3.2.22026-10-24
Deno Land Inc.Deno2.9.82026-10-21
Gerald BrandtWordTsar0.5.18502026-10-09
Deskflow ContributorsDeskflow1.27.02026-10-01
WhatsApp LLCWhatsAppAndroid2.26.32.842026-08-26
Sören HentzschelEnterprise Policy Generatorfor Firefox10.0.02026-06-06
Brandon M. Greenwelldoxx0.1.42026-05-26
Felix ZwettlerRnote0.14.22026-05-01
mpv Developersmpv0.41.02025-12-21
Mattia BasagliaGlaxnimate0.6.02026-03-01
Deutscher WetterdienstWarnWetterAndroid5.3.02026-02-02
dynoboNormCap0.6.02025-08-31
Jakub ZawadzkiInputStickUtilityAndroid2.122023-03-30
Jakub ZawadzkiUSB RemoteAndroid1.932018-11-19
Giuliano BelliniSniffnet1.5.12026-07-22
openrport Authorsopenrport0.9.142023-11-14
Timon KächRapidRAW1.6.72026-10-25
Stephan DillyGitUI0.28.12026-03-24
Beonex GmbHParula0.9.412026-10-24
Kristoffer GrönlundGram3.4.12026-10-23
Fossorial Inc.Pangolin1.25.32026-10-23
Maik WalterMagnolie Organizer2.0.282026-10-23
henrygdBeszel0.21.12026-10-22
Luo RanMarkText0.23.02026-10-21
SiktNetwork Administration Visualized5.19.22026-10-19
MikroTikRouterOSv7 Long-term7.23.82026-10-09
ModeliosoftModelio6.2.02026-08-26
Free Software FoundationGNU Compiler Collection1616.22026-08-07
Kai KramerKeyStore Explorer5.7.02026-08-23
Alex Kuplazyjournal0.8.62026-03-16
Guus van der MeerI still don't care about cookiesfor Chrome1.1.92025-12-09

Information is provided without any warranty. Trademarks are property of their respective owners.
© 2019-26 Steffen Lange | Imprint | Privacy